KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers (general)

right-click

Chinese translation: 右击


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right-click
Chinese translation:右击
Entered by: Chinoise

18:32 Jul 3, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: right-click
refers to using a mouse -- what is the usual, colloquial way to say this in PRC Chinese? thanks!
mghnyc
United States
右击
Explanation:
右击

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:37:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

=右击鼠标
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thank you for the quick response!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7右击
Chinoise
4 +1点击右键
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
右击


Explanation:
右击

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:37:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

=右击鼠标


Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thank you for the quick response!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asja & Asia
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Weiyong
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Will Matter
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chinexpert
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Xiaoping Fu
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  zwcorp
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
点击右键


Explanation:
另一种说法。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
19 hrs