reference

Chinese translation: 这里可译为购买证明

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: reference
We now send you the Order ID of your purchase. It is important to keep this ID as a reference and include it in all communications to XXX(product), as it enables us to find your license. The Order ID of your purchase is:

这里 reference 是“参考”?有些说不通。
Fred Ma
China
Chinese translation:这里可译为购买证明
Explanation:

FYI
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
“购买证明”比较切合上下文。谢谢各位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6这里可译为购买证明
Sheldon Fu
5 +1参考
Shu-de Rong
3 +2参考号码
Shepherdyu


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
参考号码


Explanation:
还是参考

Shepherdyu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 我觉得也可以
6 hrs

agree  Yan Yuliang
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
这里可译为购买证明


Explanation:

FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
“购买证明”比较切合上下文。谢谢各位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yiting "Amy" Hsiao: 或直接译为證明 
40 mins

agree  MY Lim
1 hr

agree  Chunhong Cao
4 hrs

agree  Ying Li
5 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang: 查询/确认信息
6 hrs

agree  fyao99
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
参考


Explanation:
agree

Shu-de Rong
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
6 hrs