KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Thanks for playing

Chinese translation: 感谢您支持...


08:18 Sep 3, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Gaming
English term or phrase: Thanks for playing
playing 后面可能会接一个游戏名,想了很多都不太合适。如“感谢参与...”,“感谢品玩...”。

泪奔,跪求高手译法。
Lily Pan
Chinese translation:感谢您支持...
Explanation:
在玩游戏时,通常都会看到一句话:
感谢您对游戏的支持,祝您游戏愉快!
因此我建议这样翻译。
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1謝謝你玩johnnyfish
5感谢您玩···(游戏)
Neyle
3 +1感谢您支持...
Ivan Niu
3感谢您选择...
Echo Wu
3谢谢表演
Yibo Wen Zhu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thanks for playing
谢谢表演


Explanation:
play 也有演出,表演,演奏的意思,是不及物动词,
我想,可以写谢谢表演。

Yibo Wen Zhu
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: "Thanks for playing" 这条是出现在一个 Iphone 的游戏里面的,所以感觉和“表演”关系不大。


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thanks for playing
感谢您支持...


Explanation:
在玩游戏时,通常都会看到一句话:
感谢您对游戏的支持,祝您游戏愉快!
因此我建议这样翻译。

Ivan Niu
China
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jun Ng: 这个看来最适合。虽然不是一模一样的意思,但在中文里是同一个作用,我觉得就是最好的理由。
4 hrs

neutral  clearwater: “支持”的涵义较宽泛,而原文用的playing比较具体。所以,感觉有点不太准确。
20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thanks for playing
感谢您选择...


Explanation:
感谢您选择(XXX游戏)——听起来如何?可能还是简单了些,不过应该算是挺自然的吧?


Echo Wu
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thanks for playing
謝謝你玩


Explanation:
thanks for coming = 謝謝光臨
thanks for comment = 謝謝評語
thanks for helping = 謝謝幫忙
thanks for joining = 謝謝參與



    Reference: http://zhidao.baidu.com/question/101634864.html?fr=newQuesti...
johnnyfish
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
19 hrs

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thanks for playing
感谢您玩···(游戏)


Explanation:
play就一个字“玩”。因为你说是Iphone游戏,所以游戏名称后面可以加上“游戏”两字,但是要按中文语义是否意犹未尽来决定“游戏”的取舍。

Example sentence(s):
  • Thanks for playing Slum Boy! 感谢您玩“灌篮男孩”游戏!
Neyle
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6