KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

service

Chinese translation: 维护(数据,verb.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service (data)
Chinese translation:维护(数据,verb.)
Entered by: Mark Xiang

02:31 Oct 17, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: service
Over the last decade, there has been an outpouring of products that more efficiently and reliably, store, protect, access, service and secure data.
clearwater
China
维护(数据,verb.)
Explanation:
维护, 保养
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1数据服务
Danbing HE
4 +1维护(数据,verb.)
Mark Xiang
4保持/维持
Ritchest


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
数据服务


Explanation:
.....数据服务及数据安全。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
维护(数据,verb.)


Explanation:
维护, 保养

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
5 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
保持/维持


Explanation:
保持/维持

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20