KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

sub-report blocks

Chinese translation: 子報表區塊 子報表區域

21:42 Oct 30, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: sub-report blocks
At the same time, BI vendors like Crystal Reports and R&R Reportwriter were delivering charts and graphics to the Web. BI vendors then added sub-report blocks; first in the footers and headers, then embedded right on the page with the major report items. That was quickly followed by output to Excel files and then Adobe PDF -- and it was all automated.
sub-report:子报表
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:子報表區塊 子報表區域
Explanation:
How about 子報表區塊 子報表區域?
Selected response from:

Bo Smith
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“子报表区域”
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5子报表模块
Danbing HE
4子报告/子报表(记录)块
Shang
3子報表區塊 子報表區域
Bo Smith


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
子報表區塊 子報表區域


Explanation:
How about 子報表區塊 子報表區域?

Bo Smith
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“子报表区域”

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
子报告/子报表(记录)块


Explanation:
子报告/子报表(记录)块

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
子报表模块


Explanation:
多个子报表组成报表。子报表模块与报表子模块是不同的。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51