KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Systems, Networks

unconditional property of the destroyApp() method

Chinese translation: destroyApp() 方法的无条件属性


08:36 Dec 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Java
English term or phrase: unconditional property of the destroyApp() method
If the unconditional property of the destroyApp() method is set to true, the AMS ignores the request from the MIDlet.
Cui zinan
Chinese translation:destroyApp() 方法的无条件属性
Explanation:
For your reference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 17 mins (2005-12-19 15:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dev.yesky.com/204/2065204.shtml
Selected response from:

Kerong Zhao
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1destroyApp() 方法的无条件属性Kerong Zhao
4 +1无条件释放 destroyApp() 的所有资源
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unconditional property of the destroyapp() method
无条件释放 destroyApp() 的所有资源


Explanation:
当我们使用装置上的按钮强制关闭MIDlet时,应用程序管理员会调用destroyApp(),并传入true作为参数。因此,撰写程序时,可以假定destroyApp()传入true时,是硬件强制关闭MIDlet的情形。
.....
destroyApp()有个布尔值作为参数(boolean unconditional),根据MIDP的规格,如果传入true,那么MIDlet不管如何应该无条件释放所有资源,


    Reference: http://fanball.blogchina.com/
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
17 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unconditional property of the destroyapp() method
destroyApp() 方法的无条件属性


Explanation:
For your reference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 17 mins (2005-12-19 15:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dev.yesky.com/204/2065204.shtml

Kerong Zhao
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
22 hrs