KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Systems, Networks

at once

Chinese translation: 又是...又是...;同时;一方面...另一方面;不仅...而且

10:53 Oct 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: at once
The coordination of distributed software components for the purpose of creating meaningful business processes is at once the most complex and the best-suited to service-oriented styles of integration. The reason is clear: In the simplest of terms, applications built on SOAs are designed to be pulled apart and reassembled as needed. As the backbone of today’s BPM solutions, “orchestration,” as it is called, enables IT managers to string together new meta-applications from the functionality of packaged or homegrown applications already in place.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:又是...又是...;同时;一方面...另一方面;不仅...而且
Explanation:
at once = all together, at the same time 一起;同时 eg Everyone was talking at once. 大家都同时谈论起来. (朗文进阶词典)
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:
统一协调分布式软件组件、以便构建有意义的业务流程最为复杂,同时也最适合面向服务类型的集成。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5立刻
surfish
3 +1又是...又是...;同时;一方面...另一方面;不仅...而且
chica nueva


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
立刻


Explanation:
立刻

surfish
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 hrs

disagree  chica nueva: ͬʱ
13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
又是...又是...;同时;一方面...另一方面;不仅...而且


Explanation:
at once = all together, at the same time 一起;同时 eg Everyone was talking at once. 大家都同时谈论起来. (朗文进阶词典)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:
统一协调分布式软件组件、以便构建有意义的业务流程最为复杂,同时也最适合面向服务类型的集成。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
1 day 6 hrs