KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Systems, Networks

dominate interoperability

Chinese translation: 猜想

01:10 Oct 2, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: dominate interoperability
Fortunately, as standards such as Web services increasingly dominate interoperability, the cost of simple connectivity has fallen. And third-party application adapter specialists such as Attunity and iWay have increased competition and have vastly expanded the number of connectivity options available today.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
猜想这里的interoperability是指软件或系统之间的通用性或互用性,即一些标准越来越强调/注重通用性。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4决定互用性/协同工作的能力
Mark Xiang
3猜想
Lu Zou


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
决定互用性/协同工作的能力


Explanation:
as standards such as Web services increasingly dominate interoperability=随着WS标准对互用性/协同工作的能力的支配作用的不断增加, ...

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 337

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
猜想


Explanation:
猜想这里的interoperability是指软件或系统之间的通用性或互用性,即一些标准越来越强调/注重通用性。


Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
谢谢!