KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Systems, Networks

Tweaking

Chinese translation: FYI

06:49 Oct 20, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Tweaking
Sample sentence:
And when those files needed tweaking, they’d be flown back, adding days to tight schedules.
Liu Fuxiang
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
调整、修改或改动
多指细小方面的。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
clearwater
4FYI: 调整;修改
maxzhy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tweaking
FYI


Explanation:
调整、修改或改动
多指细小方面的。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
10 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Lu Zou
13 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tweaking
FYI: 调整;修改


Explanation:
同上。

maxzhy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36