KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

收浆

Chinese translation: shrinkage ( of concrete)


05:54 Jul 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: 收浆
混凝土收浆
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:shrinkage ( of concrete)
Explanation:
中密度级结构用轻骨料砼的性能试验研究-作者:刘启华- [ Translate this page ]... 并通过预湿陶粒、配合比调整、合理振捣和二次收浆抹面等手段来控制砼的质量, ... of Plastic Shrinkage Cracking of Lightweight Aggregate Concrete [重庆建筑 ...
scholar.ilib.cn/A-gdjc200406004.html - Similar pages
More results from scholar.ilib.cn »

寒冷地区连续配筋混凝土路面早期横向裂缝研究-收费硕士博士论文-论文天下- [ Translate this page ]The transverse crack of CRCP considered dryingshrinkage of concrete and thermal shrinkage is calculated by numerical iterativemethod,and relevant calculate ...
www.lunwentianxia.com/product.sf.3429517.1/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

专业英语词汇慢慢发(页1) - 专业英语- 水利论坛- Powered by Discuz ...- [ Translate this page ]Jul 9, 2006 ... non-plastic concrete,干硬性混凝土 non-shrinkage concrete 无收缩混凝土 normal concrete,常态混凝土 plain concrete,素混凝土 ...
www.shuigong.com/forum/archiver/?tid-19008.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

CIVIL ENGINEERING - 土木工程专业- 科普& 行业英语- E学论坛雅思考试 ...- [ Translate this page ]Oct 15, 2006 ... mass concrete 大体积砼 non-fines concrete 无砂砼 non-plastic concrete 干硬性砼 non-shrinkage concrete 无收缩砼 normal concrete 常态砼 ...
bbs.exue.com/viewthread.php?tid=135998&page=2&authorid=345485 - 74k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
谢谢
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5float finishrioeureka
3shrinkage ( of concrete)
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shrinkage ( of concrete)


Explanation:
中密度级结构用轻骨料砼的性能试验研究-作者:刘启华- [ Translate this page ]... 并通过预湿陶粒、配合比调整、合理振捣和二次收浆抹面等手段来控制砼的质量, ... of Plastic Shrinkage Cracking of Lightweight Aggregate Concrete [重庆建筑 ...
scholar.ilib.cn/A-gdjc200406004.html - Similar pages
More results from scholar.ilib.cn »

寒冷地区连续配筋混凝土路面早期横向裂缝研究-收费硕士博士论文-论文天下- [ Translate this page ]The transverse crack of CRCP considered dryingshrinkage of concrete and thermal shrinkage is calculated by numerical iterativemethod,and relevant calculate ...
www.lunwentianxia.com/product.sf.3429517.1/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

专业英语词汇慢慢发(页1) - 专业英语- 水利论坛- Powered by Discuz ...- [ Translate this page ]Jul 9, 2006 ... non-plastic concrete,干硬性混凝土 non-shrinkage concrete 无收缩混凝土 normal concrete,常态混凝土 plain concrete,素混凝土 ...
www.shuigong.com/forum/archiver/?tid-19008.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

CIVIL ENGINEERING - 土木工程专业- 科普& 行业英语- E学论坛雅思考试 ...- [ Translate this page ]Oct 15, 2006 ... mass concrete 大体积砼 non-fines concrete 无砂砼 non-plastic concrete 干硬性砼 non-shrinkage concrete 无收缩砼 normal concrete 常态砼 ...
bbs.exue.com/viewthread.php?tid=135998&page=2&authorid=345485 - 74k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
谢谢

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
float finish


Explanation:
"收浆" 在建筑学意义讲,是指用混凝土铺面后再用镘刀抹平、光滑。


    Reference: http://www.kejiyingyu.com/search.php?handle=dict
rioeureka
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese