KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Aprons和 Apron Anchors分别是什么?

Chinese translation: (防冲)护底, (防冲)护底锚


09:11 Nov 10, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / general
English term or phrase: Aprons和 Apron Anchors分别是什么?
Payment for Overflow Weir, Side Channel, Bypass Tunnel Intake and Aprons Inclusive of All Formworks and Reinforcements and Apron Anchors
Sheldon Fu
China
Chinese translation:(防冲)护底, (防冲)护底锚
Explanation:
I worked as engineer in a hydropower station for many years.
Selected response from:

traiston
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(防冲)护底, (防冲)护底锚
traiston
2坪, 坪锚tanglsus


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
aprons和 apron anchors分别是什么?
坪, 坪锚


Explanation:
(车, 坝, 机)坪, (车, 坝, 机)坪锚

很不确定, 供参考


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Apron_(architecture)
tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprons和 apron anchors分别是什么?
(防冲)护底, (防冲)护底锚


Explanation:
I worked as engineer in a hydropower station for many years.

traiston
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4