KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

screens

Chinese translation: 纱窗


12:59 Nov 27, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: screens
Provide light carpentry duties; install shelving, and repair windows, screens, blinds, and suspended ceilings.

谢谢!
Fred Ma
China
Chinese translation:纱窗
Explanation:
百度 screens + 纱窗 , 很多HITS。

就是阻挡昆虫的那种金属制网状透气窗。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2纱窗
jyuan_us
4窗格Sheldon Fu
3网(网窗,网门)tanglsus


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
窗格


Explanation:
直接搜索windows screen,即可确定screen是指窗格。

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
网(网窗,网门)


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
纱窗


Explanation:
百度 screens + 纱窗 , 很多HITS。

就是阻挡昆虫的那种金属制网状透气窗。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanglsus
5 mins

agree  pkchan
3 hrs