Membrane Roofer

Chinese translation: 屋顶防水膜工

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: Membrane Roofer
This is a type of job in construction.
Yi Cao
New Zealand
Chinese translation:屋顶防水膜工
Explanation:
FYI

Technician that installs membrane roof.
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5屋顶防水膜工
Randy Wong
3膜屋顶专家
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
屋顶防水膜工


Explanation:
FYI

Technician that installs membrane roof.


    https://www.buildersreport.co.nz
Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
膜屋顶专家


Explanation:
https://www.taobao.com/list/product/屋顶隔热膜防水.htm

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4