KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cooking / Culinary

Good housekeeping is essential to safety

Chinese translation: 井然有序是安全之本


03:55 Nov 9, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Good housekeeping is essential to safety
这个告示牌是贴在一家制造厂的餐厅+咖啡厅里的,靠墙有餐前餐后的一系列加热、制冷设备、刷洗水池、各种与食品有关的用具等。主要提示大家所有东西用完后收拾好,保持这些设备、用具等井井有条,干净整齐。这里的housekeeping不知如何翻才好。
lerner
Chinese translation:井然有序是安全之本
Explanation:
口号式的东西需要能够朗朗上口
Selected response from:

Sun Song
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5井然有序是安全之本
Sun Song
3good housekeeping practices = 良好的总务管理做法
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
good housekeeping is essential to safety
井然有序是安全之本


Explanation:
口号式的东西需要能够朗朗上口

Sun Song
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: Bravo.
5 hrs

agree  Wilman
9 hrs

agree  Yi Yuan
15 hrs

agree  Yurek
2 days5 hrs

agree  Man Wah Leung
71 days

1 day4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
good housekeeping is essential to safety
good housekeeping practices = 良好的总务管理做法


Explanation:


http://www.google.com/search?q=良好的总务管理做法 good housekeeping p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 mins (2008-11-10 04:03:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

workshop housekeeping = 車間整潔狀況
http://www.google.com/search?q=Workshop Housekeeping 車間整潔狀況&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 mins (2008-11-10 04:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A good housekeeping program of workshop is established.
建立良好的車間日常清潔活動計劃.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 mins (2008-11-10 04:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ensure work place cleanliness and good housekeeping practice
卫生管理: 监督每天的卫生,保持一个整洁的工作环境.
http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:FY0XNExjsXAJ:my.jobems....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 mins (2008-11-10 04:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Responsible for good house keeping and organization in the lab area负责实验室的卫生清洁
http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:c_Sh8O5Y7oEJ:www.gao8do...

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English