KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

helichrysum

Chinese translation: 麦秆菊 OR 菊科腊菊


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:helichrysum
Chinese translation:麦秆菊 OR 菊科腊菊
Entered by: chooi

00:25 Nov 22, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetics
English term or phrase: helichrysum
helichrysum extract serum
Federica Pariani
China
麦秆菊 OR 菊科腊菊
Explanation:
Generally it is called 麦秆菊。
The scientific name is 菊科腊菊
Selected response from:

chooi
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Federica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1麦秆菊 OR 菊科腊菊chooi
5麦杆菊
jinshi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
麦秆菊 OR 菊科腊菊


Explanation:
Generally it is called 麦秆菊。
The scientific name is 菊科腊菊


    Reference: http://www.speedling.com.cn/index0105.htm
    Reference: http://www.banfanseed.com/jiage/A04210.htm
chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Federica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
32 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
麦杆菊


Explanation:
麦杆菊提取液


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese