KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

helichrysum

Chinese translation: 蜡菊


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Elichrysum
Chinese translation:蜡菊

00:26 Nov 22, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetics
English term or phrase: helichrysum
helichrysum extract serum
Federica Pariani
China
蜡菊提取液
Explanation:
helichrysum:蜡菊
extract:提取
serum:树液
thus, it should be 蜡菊提取液
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
谢谢你的帮助!!!

Federica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1蜡菊提取液
Donglai Lou
4蜡菊
Marta Argat


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
蜡菊


Explanation:
or 蜡菊属植物
榨出物 for extract,
serum - if it is about plants, will be 树液

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Raytrans: maybe is 植物提取物 or 香精油。
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
蜡菊提取液


Explanation:
helichrysum:蜡菊
extract:提取
serum:树液
thus, it should be 蜡菊提取液


Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢你的帮助!!!

Federica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raytrans: yes, I agree
5 hrs