KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Vit C facial Foam

Chinese translation: 维他命C洗面膏


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vit C facial Foam
Chinese translation:维他命C洗面膏
Entered by: karcsy

17:38 Oct 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / skin care cosmetic products
English term or phrase: Vit C facial Foam
Product selection : Vit C Liquid Cleansing ,Vit C Cream Cleansing, Vit C Facial Foam, Peel Amino Soap or product that best suits your skin condition.

For Liquid Cleansing, I call it 潔膚水
for Cream cleansing, I call it 潔膚霜
How about Facial Foam? 面膏?as in shaving foam 剃鬚膏!
Philip Tang
China
维他命C洗面膏
Explanation:
facial foam 洗面膏/洁面膏

资生堂洗面奶:防敏感/细腻美白/维他命C洁面膏资生堂防敏感泡沫洁面膏120g:具高度补水功能,是有抗过敏功效的洗面奶,特别适合敏感皮肤使用。 资生堂柔软细腻美白洗面膏(油)130g:温和净澈的洁面膏,能彻底清除 ...
www.gowook.com/Article/Catalog56/191.html - 18k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1维C泡沫洁面乳Christine Wan
5 +1维生素C洗面膏
Danbing HE
4 +2维他命C洗面膏
karcsy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vit c facial foam
维他命C洗面膏


Explanation:
facial foam 洗面膏/洁面膏

资生堂洗面奶:防敏感/细腻美白/维他命C洁面膏资生堂防敏感泡沫洁面膏120g:具高度补水功能,是有抗过敏功效的洗面奶,特别适合敏感皮肤使用。 资生堂柔软细腻美白洗面膏(油)130g:温和净澈的洁面膏,能彻底清除 ...
www.gowook.com/Article/Catalog56/191.html - 18k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
THANK YOU!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao: (or) 维他命C洗面乳(维他命C is the HK Chinese translation for Vitamin C)
8 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  Joy-KC
19 days
  ->  感恩!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vit c facial foam
维生素C洗面膏


Explanation:
维生素C洗面乳

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
4 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vit c facial foam
维C泡沫洁面乳


Explanation:
I'd prefer '泡沫洁面乳', because it is closer to 'foam'.

Christine Wan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
7 hrs