KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Metallic structures

Chinese translation: 金属结构


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Metallic structures
Chinese translation:金属结构
Entered by: Sunny Xia

07:43 Feb 19, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Metallic structures
商店陈列:Metallic structures and adjustable spotlights.
Sunny Xia
金属结构
Explanation:
可以直译为“金属结构”
Selected response from:

Helen Li
Singapore
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3金属结构
Helen Li
4金屬構件
Angus Woo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
metallic structures
金属结构


Explanation:
可以直译为“金属结构”

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
5 mins

agree  rushidao
17 mins

agree  Bill Lao
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metallic structures
金屬構件


Explanation:
it's not one big metallic structure, but rather some separate structures which may or may not be parts of one bigger structure.

Angus Woo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese