KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Great value for mone

Chinese translation: 物有所值/超值购买


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Great value for mone
Chinese translation:物有所值/超值购买
Entered by: Sunny Xia

06:40 Feb 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Great value for mone
价值观:Great value for mone
Sunny Xia
物有所值/超值购买
Explanation:
great value for mone
钱花的值得。
还有good value for mone的说法。
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2物有所值/超值购买
Yang Min
4不花錢就能得到超值(服務等)
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
great value for mone
不花錢就能得到超值(服務等)


Explanation:
Mone應為NONE的筆誤。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2008-02-21 07:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GREAT VALUE的措辭要看具體指的是什麼。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
great value for mone
物有所值/超值购买


Explanation:
great value for mone
钱花的值得。
还有good value for mone的说法。


Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Li
1 hr
  -> thank you,Helen!

agree  chica nueva: value for money = 有所值得;合算的. -> great value for money = 非常合算的;很好买
2 days20 hrs
  -> thank you,lai an!