KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

sodium lauryl glucose

Chinese translation: 十二烷基葡萄糖酸钠


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sodium lauryl glucose
Chinese translation:十二烷基葡萄糖酸钠
Entered by: Twinpens

15:06 Feb 4, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty / 一种表面活性剂
English term or phrase: sodium lauryl glucose
名称和结构?
rtjrj
十二烷基葡萄糖酸钠
Explanation:
十二烷基葡萄糖酸钠
Selected response from:

Twinpens
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2十二烷基葡萄糖酸钠
Twinpens
4月桂基糖苷(某酸)钠ysun


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
十二烷基葡萄糖酸钠


Explanation:
十二烷基葡萄糖酸钠

Twinpens
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy Huang
16 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Li Cao
9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
月桂基糖苷(某酸)钠


Explanation:
此名称后面通常还应有一个酸根,如羧酸根。例如:
http://www.owenchem.com/product_show2.asp
Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate = 月桂基糖苷羧酸钠
(月桂基=十二烷基)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-04 16:27:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.owenchem.com/product_show.asp?prosort_id=100&pros...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2009-02-05 19:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

此化合物中的葡萄糖不是酸,而是葡萄糖苷。那个钠是属于后面羧酸的,不直接与葡萄糖相连。换言之,葡萄糖与羧酸相连,羧酸再与钠离子相连。


    Reference: http://www.owenchem.com/product_show2.asp
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20