KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

skin lotion

Chinese translation: 潤膚霜/護膚乳


15:00 Feb 5, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: skin lotion
洗涤用品
rtjrj
Chinese translation:潤膚霜/護膚乳
Explanation:
一般講法。
Selected response from:

Kathy Huang
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2润肤霜/爽肤液/化妆水/液
Adsion
4 +2潤膚霜/護膚乳
Kathy Huang
3 +1润肤露
Wilman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
润肤霜/爽肤液/化妆水/液


Explanation:
存在以上不同譯法,請根據具體語境和你的理解選取。希望有所幫助。

skin lotion
A lotion is a low- to medium-viscosity, topical preparation intended for application to unbroken skin; creams and gels have a higher viscosity. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skin_lotion

skin lotion
润肤霜
skin lotion 润肤霜 small fish 小鱼 spaboiled egg 温泉蛋 spinach 菠菜 spring sun tieba.baidu.com
SKIN LOTION
爽肤液
爽肤液SKIN LOTION 抑制皮肤的异常分泌避免细菌感染对黑头粉剌有一定的疗效. 清洁霜 www.lzkdl.com
Skin Lotion
化妆水
FANCL肌肤化妆水SKIN LOTION, 10ml×3支, 146元, 380773. FANCL乳液-补湿FANCL MILK,
10ml×3支, 155元, 380873 ... www.m131.com


Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
1 hr
  -> Thank you, many names in Chinese:-)

agree  windmuse
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Windmuse. We have so many names for a same English expression!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
潤膚霜/護膚乳


Explanation:
一般講法。

Kathy Huang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  windmuse
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
润肤露


Explanation:
润肤露

Wilman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
1 hr
  -> Thanks