KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

dive

Chinese translation: 深透/深层(美白)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dive
Chinese translation:深透/深层(美白)
Entered by: Sunny Xia

06:51 Aug 2, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: dive
Deep dive with Whitening Spots Specialist
The Science of Hidden Spots
New Whitening Spots Specialist
Sunny Xia
深透/深层(美白)
Explanation:
Deep dive with Whitening Spots Specialist....
I think 'dive' here means 'deep whitening' , whitening effect reaching deeper skin layers.

deep whitening is usually translated as '深层美白' or '深透‘

悠莱(Urara) 深透白精华露(deep whitening essence cream)产品介绍 - [ Translate this page ]外文名, deep whitening essence cream. 参考价格. 人民币. RMB 220元 .... 分类:精华素 心级指数:(5). [玉兰油]精纯深澈透白精华露. 分类:精华素 心级指数:(5) ...
product.onlylady.com/cosmetics/urara/product/6401/index.html - Cached
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5深透/深层(美白)
karcsy
4深入探讨,深入分析
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
深入探讨,深入分析


Explanation:
需要将Deep dive合起来理解,也就是 深入探讨,深入分析

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
深透/深层(美白)


Explanation:
Deep dive with Whitening Spots Specialist....
I think 'dive' here means 'deep whitening' , whitening effect reaching deeper skin layers.

deep whitening is usually translated as '深层美白' or '深透‘

悠莱(Urara) 深透白精华露(deep whitening essence cream)产品介绍 - [ Translate this page ]外文名, deep whitening essence cream. 参考价格. 人民币. RMB 220元 .... 分类:精华素 心级指数:(5). [玉兰油]精纯深澈透白精华露. 分类:精华素 心级指数:(5) ...
product.onlylady.com/cosmetics/urara/product/6401/index.html - Cached

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Tiede: 这种增白的化妆品只有在亚洲有市场。
58 mins
  -> 感恩!

agree  Yang Zhang
1 hr
  -> 感恩!

agree  Wilman
2 hrs
  ->  感恩!

agree  Louise Chen
8 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  jane chow
3 days4 hrs
  -> 感恩!