KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

smooth finish

Chinese translation: 表面光滑,表面光洁


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smooth finish
Chinese translation:表面光滑,表面光洁
Entered by: Sunny Xia

07:33 Aug 3, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: smooth finish
Long-lasting moist feel and smooth finish
Sunny Xia
表面光滑,表面光洁
Explanation:
finish作名词是指物体的表面光洁度。
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5光洁度
Ming Fu, Qi
3 +2柔滑
karcsy
3表面光滑,表面光洁
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
表面光滑,表面光洁


Explanation:
finish作名词是指物体的表面光洁度。

Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
柔滑


Explanation:
my try...

Long-lasting moist feel and smooth finish
(保持)皮肤长时间的润爽柔滑

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jane chow
2 days1 hr
  -> 感恩!

agree  Sze Man Leung, MCIL, DipTrans (IoLET)
3 days12 hrs
  -> 感恩!

2 days51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
光洁度


Explanation:
根据以下搜索结果,供译者选用。


    Reference: http://www.youdao.com/search?keyfrom=deskdict.webtrans.relat...
Ming Fu, Qi
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese