KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Polish

Chinese translation: 磨砂膏


08:31 Nov 6, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Polish
Thermal mud polish
Honey walnut polish
albertdeng
New Zealand
Chinese translation:磨砂膏
Explanation:
看这里像是磨砂膏。 如果是用到指甲上的,应该就是指甲油。
Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4磨肤膏tanglsus
4(活肤)面膜willhuang
4磨砂膏
Ying Li
4磨皮Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polish
磨皮


Explanation:
是美容方面的稿件吗?
如果是的话,应译为磨皮。

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polish
磨砂膏


Explanation:
看这里像是磨砂膏。 如果是用到指甲上的,应该就是指甲油。


    Reference: http://www.skindeep.co.nz/spa/exfoliation/honey-walnut-polis...
Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polish
(活肤)面膜


Explanation:
Thermal mud polish 火山泥面膜
Honey walnut polish 核桃蜂蜜面膜

参考:
http://baike.baidu.com/link?url=yU_2v8LFbbdvdoczZ-ONGYesGCE8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2013-11-07 05:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

参考:
Immortelle Harvest Brightening Polish 75ml
蜡菊亮采柔肤面膜 (柔滑磨砂霜)
产地:法国
http://beauty.rayli.com.cn/0003/2009-11-11/L0003wzk_600809.h...

willhuang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polish
磨肤膏


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese