KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

Yield and productivity savings

Chinese translation: 收益与生产率提高所产生的成本降低


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Yield and productivity savings
Chinese translation:收益与生产率提高所产生的成本降低
Entered by: LoyalTrans

23:48 Oct 25, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Yield and productivity savings
Yield and productivity savings using XXX technology.
Andreas Yan
(使用XXX技术带来的)收益与生产率提高所产生的成本降低
Explanation:
这里的Productivity savings应该是指savings from productivity increase。
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(使用XXX技术带来的)收益与生产率提高所产生的成本降低
LoyalTrans
4增加产出而节约生产力Fionanet
3 +1提高收益与生产率方面的节省Wenjer Leuschel
3提高产量和生产率而促成/产生的节省约Ritchest
2产量和生产率的节省
ration


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
yield and productivity savings
产量和生产率的节省


Explanation:
按字面意思是这样,但怎么感觉比较矛盾?应该是提高才对呀。

ration
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yield and productivity savings
提高收益与生产率方面的节省


Explanation:
采用 XXX technology 达到提高收益与生产率方面的节省。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yield and productivity savings
增加产出而节约生产力


Explanation:
"Yield" and "productivity savings" are paratactic, I think.

Fionanet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yield and productivity savings
提高产量和生产率而促成/产生的节省约


Explanation:
yield and productivity savings 提高产量和生产率而促成/产生的节省约

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 6

3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yield and productivity savings
(使用XXX技术带来的)收益与生产率提高所产生的成本降低


Explanation:
这里的Productivity savings应该是指savings from productivity increase。

LoyalTrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you all!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joy-KC
18 days