International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

vested interests

Chinese translation: 既得利益者


07:47 Nov 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: vested interests
In any case, many needed structural measures were opposed by powerful {vested interests}
Alice yang
China
Chinese translation:既得利益者
Explanation:
既得利益(群体/集团)——依上下文

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-10 07:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.cn/search?hl=zh-CN&q=vested interests既得利益&...
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2特权阶级
Duobing Chen
3 +3既得利益者
Frank Wang
4 +1既得利益者Birdie Forever


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
特权阶级


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He: 既得利益集团
2 mins

agree  shirley wang
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
既得利益者


Explanation:
既得利益(群体/集团)——依上下文

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-10 07:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.cn/search?hl=zh-CN&q=vested interests既得利益&...

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
13 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ritchest
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yurek
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
既得利益者


Explanation:
既得利益者

Example sentence(s):
  • 既得利益者
  • 既得利益者
Birdie Forever
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks