KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

to the extent that it is actually taken up

Chinese translation: 在实际投保范围内


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the extent that it is actually taken up
Chinese translation:在实际投保范围内
Entered by: shanmididi

14:54 Nov 15, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: to the extent that it is actually taken up
One of the risks in the Bill, however , is that the provision for the alternative of firms purchasing Government sponsored insurance for their assets at rates that would cover the actuarial cost involved {to the extent that it is actually taken up} will increase the average toxicity of the assets that are left over and instead sold to the Treasury.
请教如何翻译to the extent that it is actually taken up。谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
在实际投保范围内
Explanation:
在实际投保范围内
Selected response from:

shanmididi
Canada
Grading comment
多谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1在实际投保范围内shanmididi
3实际关联范围内Jackson Young


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
实际关联范围内


Explanation:
实际关联范围内

Jackson Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
在实际投保范围内


Explanation:
在实际投保范围内

shanmididi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
多谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translcp
40 mins