KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

Plastic discs on a ring

Chinese translation: 空中飞环


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plastic discs on a ring
Chinese translation:空中飞环
Entered by: Angeline PhD

01:15 Oct 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Plastic discs on a ring
It's some kind of toys, what is its right translation? Is it the same as Plastic disc ring?
Long Jiang
空中飞环
Explanation:
空中飞环
Selected response from:

Angeline PhD
China
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5空中飞环
Angeline PhD
3塑料(玩具)飛碟環
pkchan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plastic discs on a ring
塑料(玩具)飛碟環


Explanation:
塑料工藝品 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]直徑20-25CM的圓型軟塑料飛碟,鮮綠色,可印LOGO,一隻和一膠袋。 ... 價格要求:/ 求購塑料玩具圈塑料環玩具圈請有誠意合作的廠商請速與我司聯繫。 ...
list.china.alibaba.com/seller/offerlist/1717.html?sort_type=trustscore - 147k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from list.china.alibaba.com ]

東莞市明聚塑膠有限公司 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]具有◆柔軟、彈性手感◆優良的抓握性能◆耐氣候性能佳◆易於加工和染色特性,廣泛應用在玩具* 握把* 成人用品* 飛環和飛碟* 橡皮球* 洋娃娃肢體* 手柄/把手* 玩具車輪* ...
www.mingjuplastics.com/product.asp?class=B151&classvalue=德昇...®%20TPE、TPR、TPV - 51k - Cached - Similar pages




    Reference: http://promotionprint.logomall.com/media/images/prodthumbs/3...
    Reference: http://images.google.com/images?q=tbn:DS6hI8ihL69IAM:http://...
pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85
Notes to answerer
Asker: 飛環和飛碟 说明是两种玩具,怎么会出现飞碟环?到底是属于飞碟还是飞环呢?


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plastic discs on a ring
空中飞环


Explanation:
空中飞环

Angeline PhD
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 3