KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

lacing and stringing toys

Chinese translation: 系带和穿线玩具


11:55 Oct 31, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: lacing and stringing toys
翻译成 系带和穿线玩具 对吗?
Long Jiang
Chinese translation:系带和穿线玩具
Explanation:
在google 图片 里面搜索“lacing toy”能搜出类似鞋子的玩具图片,
输入“string toys”搜索google图片能搜出类似带子上穿着球的玩具图片,所以单从意思上看“系带和穿线玩具”很正确,只是不知道在这个行业中是否真有这种说法。
在google网页里面能搜到“穿线玩具”的说法,“系带玩具”却没有搜到:(,希望对你有帮助。
Selected response from:

Bin Zhao
China
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1穿线玩具和拉绳玩具xxxAudreyWang
4花边和拉丝玩具
H. J. Zhang
4結綁穿繩玩具
pkchan
3系带和穿线玩具
Bin Zhao


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
系带和穿线玩具


Explanation:
在google 图片 里面搜索“lacing toy”能搜出类似鞋子的玩具图片,
输入“string toys”搜索google图片能搜出类似带子上穿着球的玩具图片,所以单从意思上看“系带和穿线玩具”很正确,只是不知道在这个行业中是否真有这种说法。
在google网页里面能搜到“穿线玩具”的说法,“系带玩具”却没有搜到:(,希望对你有帮助。

Bin Zhao
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
穿线玩具和拉绳玩具


Explanation:
穿线玩具和拉绳玩具

xxxAudreyWang
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhao: “拉绳玩具”在google里能够找到这个说法,您的这个说法好
23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
結綁穿繩玩具


Explanation:
結綁穿繩、結繩穿綁、結綁穿珠等等

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
花边和拉丝玩具


Explanation:
There are also string puppets. 丝 might be not very accurate, but considering most strings are really just strings, it might fit.

H. J. Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese