句子理解

Chinese translation: 如下

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: 句子理解
We are pleased to offer an (improved selection of University pathways and foundation courses with links and placements) to top class Universities in the UK and USA.

括号中的如何翻译好?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:如下
Explanation:
提供一系列大学衔接课程和预科课程,这些课程与英国和美国的许多顶尖高校专业可以实现对接,或者直升入学。
Selected response from:

Wallace Gu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4句子这样拆行吗?
Lawrence Zhang
4通过……链接和占位符来提供大学桥梁课程和基础课程的改进选择
Sheldon Fu
4如下
Wallace Gu


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
如下


Explanation:
提供一系列大学衔接课程和预科课程,这些课程与英国和美国的许多顶尖高校专业可以实现对接,或者直升入学。

Wallace Gu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通过……链接和占位符来提供大学桥梁课程和基础课程的改进选择


Explanation:
links and placements 可能与 to top class Universities in the UK and USA是一体的。

即指向……的链接和占位符。


Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 47

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
句子这样拆行吗?


Explanation:
(an improved selection of University pathways) and (foundation courses with links and placements to top class Universities in the UK and USA.)
试译成:一套更佳的入取大学的途径,以及被英国和美国一流大学承认的基础课程教学。
“with links and placements to top class Universities in the UK and USA.” 是修饰“foundation courses”的。
另,为了句子通顺和把要offer的服务说清楚,我把“with links and placements to”引申为“被。。。承认的".

Lawrence Zhang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese