句子理解

Chinese translation: INTO University Partnerships

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: 句子理解
As well as preparation programmes leading to university places through INTO, students in the USA can take a bridge programme at Lynn University, and in the UK we offer a foundation year with South Thames College which can lead to a degree programme at St Mary’s University College.

INTO
With INTO as a partner, LAL Language Centres can now offer a path into Higher Education at a number of quality universities. 、

As well as preparation programmes leading to university places through INTO,如何理解,这里的INTO看来是某一教育机构或组织,如何翻译?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:INTO University Partnerships
Explanation:
英国INTO大学联盟
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1INTO University Partnerships
Sheldon Fu
4INTO教育集团
Fred Ma


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
INTO University Partnerships


Explanation:
英国INTO大学联盟

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent Bi: INTO与很多大学都有开展合作,美国的情况不了解,英国这边很多的大学预科课程和语言课程都是INTO开展的
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
INTO教育集团


Explanation:
参见:
http://www.intohigher.cn/uk/zh-cn/homepage.aspx。此页面最下方有“INTO教育集团”字样。
本质上是一个语言机构,提供很多学校的预科课程。
第一句翻译为:
此外,通过INTO教育集团提供的直升大学的预科学习方案,...
FYI

Fred Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24