KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

visual images

Chinese translation: 想象的画面

02:38 Oct 3, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / 写作教学方法
English term or phrase: visual images
Working with small groups of students, have each student draw a representation of the visual images he or she created.


这个是阅读期间心里想出的画面,学生画出来,谁有好的译法。tks
Shepherdyu
China
Chinese translation:想象的画面
Explanation:
visual 应该与 Visualize 相对应。
FYI
Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1脑海中浮现的画面
Sheldon Fu
4用图像表达阅读心得
David Lin
4形象
J.H. Wang
4想象的画面
Fred Ma
4心像
Yiting "Amy" Hsiao


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
想象的画面


Explanation:
visual 应该与 Visualize 相对应。
FYI

Fred Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
tks!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
心像


Explanation:
如果要詩意一點可以翻成 心像


    Reference: http://dclick.fourdesire.com/2012/11/23/%E6%94%B9%E8%AE%8A%E...
Yiting "Amy" Hsiao
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: tks,很有启发


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
脑海中浮现的画面


Explanation:

FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: tks,很有启发


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wallace Gu
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
形象


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: thks


2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
用图像表达阅读心得


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/representation

供参考。


    Reference: http://homepages.wmich.edu/~dilworth/VarietiesOfVisualRepres...
David Lin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks,整个背景是表示出来学生想出来的东西并画出来