KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

relative to

Chinese translation: 相对于


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relative to
Chinese translation:相对于
Entered by: Julia Zou

05:48 Mar 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: relative to
On a TMS428, the mean value after scaling of the DSP’s output signal acquired during the test length is also computed, relative to the ADC input, and displayed as Instrument Offset.
Grant2008
China
相对于
Explanation:
相对于
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1try
jyuan_us
3 +2相对于
Julia Zou
4关于...Nai-Ching Ting


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
关于...


Explanation:
关于...

Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
相对于


Explanation:
相对于

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  karcsy
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
try


Explanation:
relative to the ADC input

與the ADC input相應的

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huijun Suo
2 days5 hrs