KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

board configuration

Chinese translation: 板卡配置


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:board configuration
Chinese translation:板卡配置
Entered by: xxxwonita

18:58 Sep 21, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: board configuration
For larger switchboards, two or more modules can be supplied, ready for inter-connection to provide the required board configuration.
Bin Tiede
Germany
板卡配置
Explanation:
CNBOI Configuration Board Initiate(板卡初始化配置)
CNBOE Configuration Board End(中止板卡配置)
CNBOP Configuration Board Print(板卡配置打印)
CNPCI Configuration PCM Initiate(PCM初始化配置)
..............
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4板卡配置
Yang Min
4电路板配置
tomu6526


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
板卡配置


Explanation:
CNBOI Configuration Board Initiate(板卡初始化配置)
CNBOE Configuration Board End(中止板卡配置)
CNBOP Configuration Board Print(板卡配置打印)
CNPCI Configuration PCM Initiate(PCM初始化配置)
..............


    Reference: http://www.ctiforum.com/train/intel/manual/manual01_001_05.h...
Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: board有没有可能是形容词而非名词呢?
3 hrs
  -> thanks

neutral  Adsion: Configuration Board 一般译为板卡配置没错,但在这儿如果这样放在句子里感觉有点儿硬,其实这儿是指“对配电盘进行配置”。
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  William He
2 days9 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
2 days20 hrs

agree  happyzane
10 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
电路板配置


Explanation:
如果是电路方面的 ,觉得应该是这个。他和前面的switchboards是相互关联的。

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese