KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

features

Chinese translation: 功能部件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:features
Chinese translation:功能部件
Entered by: Weiping Tang

02:25 Nov 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / 电子仪器
English term or phrase: features
这个词语出现在一个电子仪器的使用说明书中,是一张插图的标题,插图内容是电子仪器的示意图,图中标出了电子仪器面板上的各个控制按键、接口、显示屏等等,请问如何翻译“features”恰当。
Weiping Tang
China
功能部件
Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-04 02:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者直接翻译为:部件、零件也可以
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3功能
Jason Young
5元件
clearwater
4 +1功能部件
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
功能部件


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-04 02:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者直接翻译为:部件、零件也可以

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
元件


Explanation:
不是一般意义上的“特性”或“功能”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-04 02:28:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或零件/部件/装置。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-04 02:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

部件如何?

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢你的回答,不过元件好像说不过去,元件一般是只仪器内部的电子元件,而这里是写外部的按键、显示屏、接口等等。还有更好的建议吗?

Asker: 同一文档中出现了components,翻译成“部件”,所以“features”最好有另一个说法较好。


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
功能


Explanation:
或“功能项”。FYI.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-04 02:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有时依上下文也可译为:功能及特点

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Rui: yes
1 hr

agree  TRANS4CHINA
1 hr

agree  William He
21 hrs