KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

facility power

Chinese translation: 设备电源


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facility power
Chinese translation:设备电源
Entered by: Weiping Tang

02:34 Nov 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: facility power
这是出现在一个电子仪器使用说明书中的词语,电子仪器通过电源线与facility power连接,我翻译成“室内电源”,请问还有更好的译法吗?
Weiping Tang
China
设备/工厂电源
Explanation:
这儿应该是指适于给工厂或设备供电的电源

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutos (2008-11-04 02:57:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

就是设备电源了:-)
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
thank you early bird!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2设备/工厂电源
Adsion
3 +1设备电源
Jason Young
3供电电源
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
设备电源


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Rui: yes
56 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
设备/工厂电源


Explanation:
这儿应该是指适于给工厂或设备供电的电源

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutos (2008-11-04 02:57:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

就是设备电源了:-)

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
thank you early bird!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 事实上这种电子仪器是一种医用仪器,有更好的建议吗?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
21 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
5 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
供电电源


Explanation:
其实,facility 这里应该是指供电设施,至于是工厂还是别的,要看具体情况。给一个比较保险的译法,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51