KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

chassis

Chinese translation: 底板/背板


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chassis
Chinese translation:底板/背板
Entered by: Duobing Chen

03:51 Nov 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: chassis
The initial release of the RCA600 will include a 600W AC 【chassis】 with 4 slots and 3 output modules offering 150W output power at 5V, 12V and 24V.
chassis在汽车上是底盘,这里明显不是。是机箱、机架?
Duobing Chen
China
底板/背板
Explanation:
在模块化电子设备里,可以插(不用焊接)其他功能性模块的PCB叫做底板或背板。有点类似PC主板。
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5底板/背板
Shang
5 +1机架
clearwater
4底架
Bill Li


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
机架


Explanation:
FYI

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
35 mins

neutral  lbone: 很少这么翻译的,不过如果这chasis确实长一个机架的样子,应该也可以。我见过有翻译成机壳的。估计那就是壳状的东西。
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
底板/背板


Explanation:
在模块化电子设备里,可以插(不用焊接)其他功能性模块的PCB叫做底板或背板。有点类似PC主板。

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
3 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  orientalhorizon
22 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  lbone: 翻译成基板、底盘也可以,统一就行。
41 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Danbing HE
2 days20 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Yurek
4 days
  -> thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
底架


Explanation:
底架,底板,底座
The framework to which the components of a radio, television, or other electronic equipment are attached.

Bill Li
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese