KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

solid IP

Chinese translation: IP:知识产权


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solid IP
Chinese translation:IP:知识产权
Entered by: Duobing Chen

06:42 Nov 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: solid IP
ROAL Electronics is an innovations company with a 【solid IP】 and product portfolio in digitally controlled power electronics.
thanks!
Duobing Chen
China
IP:知识产权
Explanation:
solid应该是修饰portfolio的,而不是修饰IP的。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3IP:知识产权
clearwater
4 +1过硬/丰富的知识产权和产品内涵
Adsion


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
solid ip
IP:知识产权


Explanation:
solid应该是修饰portfolio的,而不是修饰IP的。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtianshandun
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
2 days17 hrs

agree  Yurek
4 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solid IP and product portfolio
过硬/丰富的知识产权和产品内涵


Explanation:
ROAL Electronics is an innovations company with a 【solid IP】 and product portfolio in digitally controlled power electronics.
ROAL Electronics是一家在数控电力/工业电子方面有着过硬/丰富的知识产权和产品内涵的创新型公司

供参考

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dd dd
22 hrs
  -> THanks!