KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

voltage actuator

Chinese translation: =voltage-sensitive electrical actuator->(电)压敏电动执行机构/器


01:28 Nov 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: voltage actuator
Context:I need to control some AC voltage actuators that use reversing induction motors(http://www.lmpforum.com/inforum/Ac-Voltage-Actuator-rever-t1...

Thanks.
OneTa
Chinese translation:=voltage-sensitive electrical actuator->(电)压敏电动执行机构/器
Explanation:
既然是论坛中文字,经常会有简省。
感觉这儿是指voltage-sensitive electrical actuator,意为,(电)压敏电动执行机构/器,就是随电压变化可进行作动的招待机构/器。
供参考
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1電壓致動器
Gertrude Tsau
4 +1=voltage-sensitive electrical actuator->(电)压敏电动执行机构/器
Adsion


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
=voltage-sensitive electrical actuator->(电)压敏电动执行机构/器


Explanation:
既然是论坛中文字,经常会有简省。
感觉这儿是指voltage-sensitive electrical actuator,意为,(电)压敏电动执行机构/器,就是随电压变化可进行作动的招待机构/器。
供参考

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
35 mins
  -> 谢谢。用致动器或作动器也有可能

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
電壓致動器


Explanation:
actuator 有好幾種的翻譯:
启动器/激励器/促动器/制動器/作動器
"致動器"是列在"北台灣科技學院機械系專業英文單字表"的.
www.mei.tsint.edu.tw/專業英文單字/陳振山-機電整合.doc

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dd dd
7 hrs
  -> 謝謝!