KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

powder coated food approved terminal box

Chinese translation: 粉末涂层接线盒,所用材料已通过食品药监局批准


08:37 Nov 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: powder coated food approved terminal box
IP 66/67 powder coated food approved terminal box
Many thanks!
Beverly Zhang
China
Chinese translation:粉末涂层接线盒,所用材料已通过食品药监局批准
Explanation:
如果想直译点,“接线盒”也可用“端子盒”,虽然实务中偶尔会这样说,但不多。所谓food approved,是指,产品所采用的材料已通过FDA的检验,可以用于食品行业,也就是对食品生产是安全的,不会出现象三聚氰胺那样的事件:)。

基本意思大致可从链接中的内容推断出来:http://203.208.39.99/search?q=cache:oXYStEaFOeYJ:www.rulmeca...
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4粉末涂层接线盒,所用材料已通过食品药监局批准
orientalhorizon
3经过审批的敷粉食品终端盒
Sun Song


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
粉末涂层接线盒,所用材料已通过食品药监局批准


Explanation:
如果想直译点,“接线盒”也可用“端子盒”,虽然实务中偶尔会这样说,但不多。所谓food approved,是指,产品所采用的材料已通过FDA的检验,可以用于食品行业,也就是对食品生产是安全的,不会出现象三聚氰胺那样的事件:)。

基本意思大致可从链接中的内容推断出来:http://203.208.39.99/search?q=cache:oXYStEaFOeYJ:www.rulmeca...

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks!

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
经过审批的敷粉食品终端盒


Explanation:
FYI

Sun Song
China
Native speaker of: Chinese