KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

magazine

Chinese translation: 箱/库


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magazine
Chinese translation:箱/库
Entered by: xxxwonita

13:28 Dec 22, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: magazine
Structual part

Spare part magazine
Commissioning / training

出现在一份报价表上。
Bin Tiede
Germany
箱/库
Explanation:
Spare part magazine
——闲置(备用)部件箱/库
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1箱/库
Yang Min
4箱/盒 的意思
cobulany


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
箱/库


Explanation:
Spare part magazine
——闲置(备用)部件箱/库

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL: 对的,备件箱或备件库。
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 day 44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
箱/盒 的意思


Explanation:
Spare part magazine
备用部件箱/库
调试/培训


    Reference: http://www.aidc.com.tw/web/vocabulary.asp
cobulany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese