KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

laminated commonly oriented sheet

Chinese translation: 层状各向同性钢片


12:47 Feb 15, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: laminated commonly oriented sheet
A conventional power transformer/inductor includes a transformer core, referred to below as a core, formed of laminated commonly oriented sheet, normally of silicon iron.
laminated commonly oriented sheet翻译成层压的一般走向的片材不知妥当不。
Ethan Tian
China
Chinese translation:层状各向同性钢片
Explanation:
这里commonly 修饰oriented,而不是修饰laminated
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4层状各向同性钢片
Duobing Chen
4普通磁化的叠装片
Edward Liu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
普通磁化的叠装片


Explanation:
  1、变压器铁心:

  1)变压器铁心材料

  铁心是变压器磁路的主体,变压器铁心分为铁心柱和铁轭,铁心柱上套装绕组,铁轭的作用是使磁路闭合。为减少铁心内的磁滞损耗和涡流损耗,提高铁心导磁能力,铁心采用含硅量约为5%,厚度为0.35mm或0.5mm,两面涂绝缘漆或氧化处理的硅钢片叠装而成。

链接: http://www.dzsc.com/data/html/2008-10-15/71205.html


Edward Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
层状各向同性钢片


Explanation:
这里commonly 修饰oriented,而不是修饰laminated

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thx