KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Engineered to perform (ampcontrolgroup.com)

Chinese translation: 精心设计,切实履行


11:56 Nov 12, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Engineered to perform (ampcontrolgroup.com)
Engineered to perform

From the billion dollar Harbour Area Treatment Scheme in Hong Kong to Australia’s largest ever road tunnel in Brisbane, we’ve demonstrated that we have the capability to deliver the most complex of tunnelling solutions.

With a network of engineering support centres across Australia and the world, Ampcontrol can respond quickly and effectively to the diverse needs of the tunnelling industry.

Focusing on innovation, quality, fit for purpose and world-class safety, we have created electrical and electronic packages to help tunnelling projects run smoothly and efficiently.

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:精心设计,切实履行
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1精心设计,切实履行
Fred Ma
4精工实效tanglsus


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engineered to perform (ampcontrolgroup.com)
精心设计,切实履行


Explanation:
FYI

Fred Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ying Wang: 译得好
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engineered to perform (ampcontrolgroup.com)
精工实效


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8