KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

balancing transformer

Chinese translation: 平衡变压器

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancing transformer
Chinese translation:平衡变压器
Entered by: Andreas Yan

15:43 Oct 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / transformer
English term or phrase: balancing transformer
正在翻译有关液晶显示器电路的专利,其中balancing transformer 应该译为补偿变压器,还是平衡变压器?谢谢
donnawang
平衡变压器
Explanation:
balancing transformer: 平衡变压器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-10-31 16:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

补偿变压器:biassing transformer.
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2平衡变压器
Andreas Yan
4 +1another hit
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
平衡变压器


Explanation:
balancing transformer: 平衡变压器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-10-31 16:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

补偿变压器:biassing transformer.

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chinoise
26 mins
  -> Thanks!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
another hit


Explanation:
补偿变压器,= balun

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 mins
  -> thanks!