KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Energy / Power Generation

solidly grounded

Chinese translation: 直接接地


11:04 Nov 19, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / general
English term or phrase: solidly grounded
Method of grounding (specify solidly grounded, low resistance, reactance, etc.)
Sheldon Fu
China
Chinese translation:直接接地
Explanation:
http://www.iciba.com/solidly_grounded_neutral

FYI
Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2直接接地
Fred Ma
5 +1直接接地
Tanxianyang
4 +1直接被接地
Neyle
3牢固地接地tanglsus
3固化接地
Shepherdyu


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
直接接地


Explanation:
http://www.iciba.com/solidly_grounded_neutral

FYI

Fred Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
28 mins

agree  J.H. Wang
21 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
固化接地


Explanation:
yrs

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
直接接地


Explanation:
电气用语

Tanxianyang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
牢固地接地


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
直接被接地


Explanation:
直接被接地(Solidly Grounded):不插接 任何電阻器或阻抗裝置之接地。


    Reference: http://dict.youdao.com/search?q=solidly+grounded&keyfrom=dic...
Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 没错,不过说得有点啰嗦
9 hrs
  -> 谢谢指教!