KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Energy / Power Generation

Harmonic restraint

Chinese translation: 谐波制动


11:13 Nov 19, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / general
English term or phrase: Harmonic restraint
Harmonic restraint是指什么?
Sheldon Fu
China
Chinese translation:谐波制动
Explanation:
用来防止保护装置误动作

FYI
Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5谐波抑制/过滤
Shang
4 +1谐波制动
Fred Ma


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harmonic restraint
谐波制动


Explanation:
用来防止保护装置误动作

FYI

Fred Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Niu
20 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
harmonic restraint
谐波抑制/过滤


Explanation:
利用带通滤波器把没有用/有害的谐波(噪声)过滤掉

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 22