KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering: Industrial

Driving dynamics

Chinese translation: 驱动(动)力学/驾驶性能


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Driving dynamics
Chinese translation:驱动(动)力学/驾驶性能
Entered by: Clark An

12:01 Feb 25, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Tire
English term or phrase: Driving dynamics
Driving dynamics
Zhijun JIANG
驱动(动)力学/驾驶性能
Explanation:
全新的XK轿车将会为你在卓越的驾驶性能与舒适感之间提供一种平衡,而这也正是那些做工精细的运动型豪华轿车所应具备的基本品质”。
The all-new XK will deliver a balance of superb driving dynamics and comfort that is the epitome of sophisticated sporting luxury."


link:
http://www.test99.com/pages/2005829135446.html

驾驶动力学is another translation on internet ,but it can not express the true mean I think.So I don't think it's a good answer.

e.g.
And although driving dynamics aren't the highest on its list of priorities - it's less fun than a 3-Series Cabriolet - the A4 is, at least, comfortable and refined at any speed, hood up or down.
驾驶动力学并不是这款车最优先考虑的,宝马3系敞篷车驾驶起来更有乐趣。而A4,至少在任何时速下、无论是加速还是减速的时候都很舒适和优秀。

link:
http://www.myfocus.cn/bbs/read.php?fid=2&tid=1351&page=2
link
Selected response from:

Clark An
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2驱动(动)力学/驾驶性能
Clark An
5动力驱动xuhuanyu
4驱动能力
Jiang Yu
4驱动动力学
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driving dynamics
驱动动力学


Explanation:
车辆驱动动力学安全控制策略的研究
A Safety Control Strategy for Vehicle Driving Dynamics
徐建平


    Reference: http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/qcgc...
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
driving dynamics
驱动(动)力学/驾驶性能


Explanation:
全新的XK轿车将会为你在卓越的驾驶性能与舒适感之间提供一种平衡,而这也正是那些做工精细的运动型豪华轿车所应具备的基本品质”。
The all-new XK will deliver a balance of superb driving dynamics and comfort that is the epitome of sophisticated sporting luxury."


link:
http://www.test99.com/pages/2005829135446.html

驾驶动力学is another translation on internet ,but it can not express the true mean I think.So I don't think it's a good answer.

e.g.
And although driving dynamics aren't the highest on its list of priorities - it's less fun than a 3-Series Cabriolet - the A4 is, at least, comfortable and refined at any speed, hood up or down.
驾驶动力学并不是这款车最优先考虑的,宝马3系敞篷车驾驶起来更有乐趣。而A4,至少在任何时速下、无论是加速还是减速的时候都很舒适和优秀。

link:
http://www.myfocus.cn/bbs/read.php?fid=2&tid=1351&page=2
link


    Reference: http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/qcgc...
    Reference: http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.articles/jxgc...
Clark An
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang: 驾驶性能. This usually involves tires' feedback of road condition, responses to steering, handling etc.
6 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
2 days9 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
driving dynamics
动力驱动


Explanation:
Advanced Driving Dynamics - Home -advanced driving dynamics the complete hands on driver safety and vehicle control program.
www.advanceddrivingdynamics.com/ - 7k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


xuhuanyu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driving dynamics
驱动能力


Explanation:
我想驱动能力/性能应该是比较通俗的一个说法。

Jiang Yu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese