KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering (general)

taper-evident

Chinese translation: typo?


04:07 Sep 4, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: taper-evident
apply a manufacturer’s label and taper-evident seal
April Kang
Chinese translation:typo?
Explanation:
tamper evident seal
防(显)窃启

...食品饮料中大量使用的防(显)窃启包装(TAMPER-EVIDENT PACKAGING)也具有一定的防伪功能,防止产品被偷换与掺假。某些容器可以设计得难以仿冒结构或制造工艺方面加入自己公司的技术秘诀。...
http://www.0755.org.cn/yiushua/yiushua814.htm
Selected response from:

xtang
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2typo?
xtang
4 +2FYI密封帶
pkchan
4taper-evident 安全标签封
Ray Luo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
typo?


Explanation:
tamper evident seal
防(显)窃启

...食品饮料中大量使用的防(显)窃启包装(TAMPER-EVIDENT PACKAGING)也具有一定的防伪功能,防止产品被偷换与掺假。某些容器可以设计得难以仿冒结构或制造工艺方面加入自己公司的技术秘诀。...
http://www.0755.org.cn/yiushua/yiushua814.htm

xtang
Japan
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang: I do think it is a typo
29 mins

agree  jyuan_us
1 day2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taper-evident 安全标签封


Explanation:
SECURLAB™ TAMPER EVIDENT SECURITY LABEL SEALS


http://warrantyseals.com/

是品牌名

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI密封帶


Explanation:
Warranty SealsBy using taper evident security label seals, these criminal activities can be countered, reduced and much more difficult. ...
warrantyseals.com/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
尼龍扎帶,尼龍扎帶廠商出口商,生產制造尼龍扎帶尼龍扎帶生產商,為您提供尼龍扎帶及尼龍扎帶相關產品信息。
big5.made-in-china.com/china-products/productviewkEmniqQDIJOb/尼龙扎带.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


塑料扎帶,塑料扎帶廠商出口商,生產制造塑料扎帶塑料扎帶生產商,為您提供塑料扎帶及塑料扎帶相關產品信息。
big5.made-in-china.com/china-products/productviewmTRnUeQMzEWt/塑料扎带.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


尼龍紮帶產品, 尼龍紮帶商機 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]阿里巴巴尼龍紮帶市場是全球最大的尼龍紮帶市場,這裡有我們為您精選的尼龍紮帶產品, 也歡迎您來展銷尼龍紮帶產品!
nylon-lace.hotproduct-cn.alibaba.com/ - 91k - Cached - Similar pages


尼龍紮帶廠價批發(樂清市宇泰塑料製造有限公司) - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]歡迎您瀏覽我公司的網站,我公司為樂清市專業性尼龍紮帶生產廠家,產品規格齊全,質地 優良,所有產品一律廠價直銷,我公司現面向全國辦理批發業務,敬請新老客戶來電 ...
www.yutai.100ye.com/ - 44k - Cached - Similar pages


尼龍紮帶與紮帶槍 - [ Translate this page ]艾利丹尼森公司扣件部進入紮帶市場已有25年的歷史,並開發研製出了多種創新性的產品。 我們以獨特的生產方法生產出了質量一流的紮帶產品。我們在生產和質量控制中執行最 ...
www.fastenerchina.averydennison.com/china/china.nsf/PG/L3B2... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


新大地集團有限公司尼龍紮帶 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]提供高品質尼龍紮帶,紮帶,塑料紮帶,鐵紮帶,捆紮帶,提供高品質尼龍紮帶,紮帶,塑料紮帶, 鐵紮帶,捆紮帶,提供高品質尼龍紮帶,紮帶,塑料紮帶,鐵紮帶,捆紮帶.
www.glogl.com/ - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


繩索、紮帶黃頁,繩索、紮帶企業名錄,繩索、紮帶公司名錄 - [ Translate this page ]繩索、紮帶黃頁,繩索、紮帶企業黃頁,繩索、紮帶企業名錄,繩索、紮帶企業庫,繩索、扎 帶公司名錄,繩索、紮帶公司庫,中國繩索、紮帶黃頁,繩索、紮帶供應商,繩索、紮帶採購 ...
china.busytrade.com/company/companyCategoryList.php?catid=24&subcatid=57 - 55k - Cached - Similar pages




Compressed composition comprising magnesium salt patent inventionNatural Leiner Health White HDPE bottle , 35 mm non - CRC closure , Magnesium Products , Inc . paper laminate taper evident seal ( Magnesium Oxide ) High ...
www.freshpatents.com/Compressed-composition-comprising-magn... - 112k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Untitled Document68, Security. Taper evident tie and tag seals. Baglock This pull tight seal is suitable for many differing applications against pilferage ...
www.hi-litesigns.com/p68.html - 20k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-09-04 19:33:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A taper seal between the cap and the neck of the bottle (shown below) is used to guarantee no leaks; it is common to much of the Nalge product range. The two smaller units listed here have different translucent lids, while the two larger sizes have a different white lid which is common to both sizes.
BackpackGearTest.org Review - /reviews/Cook Gear/Cooking ...A taper seal between the cap and the neck of the bottle (shown below) is used to guarantee no leaks; it is common to much of the Nalge product range. ...
www.backpackgeartest.org/.../Owner Review by Roger Caffin/ - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-09-04 19:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

63mm Taper Evident Agricap® Closure - Agricap - WEBpackaging63mm Taper Evident Agricap® Closure. ... Compression : Foil Barrier; Compression : Low Density Foam; Compression : Vented; Induction Foil Seal / Clean Peel ...
www.webpackaging.com/webpkg.aspx?XS=gqsx5hv1ff0jog343jbawzb... - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


63mm Taper Evident Agricap® Closure - WeatherchemWeatherchem. 63mm Taper Evident Agricap® Closure. ... Compression : Low Density Foam; Compression : Vented; Induction Foil Seal / Clean Peel ...
www.webpackaging.com/packaging/212335/63mm-taper-evident-ag... - 13k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.webpackaging.com ]


63mm Taper Evident Agricap® Closure - AgricapWeatherchem Product Catalog : : Agricap : : 63mm Taper Evident Agricap ® Closure, CATALOG ... Compression : Vented; Induction Foil Seal / Clean Peel ...
www.packfind.com/webpkg.aspx?XS=lyswizfudjbdatet5t4kgrqt&SB... - 26k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
20 hrs
  -> thanks