KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering (general)

permanent cabinet

Chinese translation: 永久性电柜


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permanent cabinet
Chinese translation:永久性电柜
Entered by: Beverly Zhang

14:47 Mar 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: permanent cabinet
In the event of inverter failure, this equipment is directly connected to the permanent cabinet of the dedicated Lighting and Power Substation (LPS).
Beverly Zhang
China
永久性电柜
Explanation:
Permanent Lighting. Musco Lighting logo ... Musco在工厂装配的照明接触器电柜(Contactor Cabinet)是性价比高、无故障的电气控制系统,专为照明系统而设计。 ...
www.musco.cn/permanent.html
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Agree, Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3永久性电柜
William He
3永久箱Nai-Ching Ting


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
永久箱


Explanation:
请参考:
ceramic permanent-magnet motor 陶瓷永磁电动机; 铁淦氧永磁电动机 ..... motor cabinet 电机座 motor cable 电动机电缆 motor capacity 电动机容量 ...
www.cechinamag.com/bbs/13391/showtopic.aspx

Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Also thanks!


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
永久性电柜


Explanation:
Permanent Lighting. Musco Lighting logo ... Musco在工厂装配的照明接触器电柜(Contactor Cabinet)是性价比高、无故障的电气控制系统,专为照明系统而设计。 ...
www.musco.cn/permanent.html

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Agree, Thanks a lot!