KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering (general)

owner operator

Chinese translation: 业主运营商


08:39 Nov 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: owner operator
When the owner operator chooses ***, the plant data handover can be an integrated process that should reduce the overall plant operating cost.
Mark Chen
Chinese translation:业主运营商
Explanation:
从网上找到的上下文来看,这是关于核电厂软件的介绍。owner operator应该指拥有核电厂的运营商。可参考以下几个网址:
Selected response from:

Eric Xu
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3业主运营商
Eric Xu
4经营者Liming Sun


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
经营者


Explanation:
owner operator 经营者

Liming Sun
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
业主运营商


Explanation:
从网上找到的上下文来看,这是关于核电厂软件的介绍。owner operator应该指拥有核电厂的运营商。可参考以下几个网址:


    Reference: http://industry.ccidnet.com/art/289/20060407/500295_2.html
    Reference: http://hvdc.chinapower.com.cn/membercenter/infocenter/viewar...
Eric Xu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  dd dd: 如果是有关承包工程的话,那这个基本就是正确答案了。
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yurek
1 day22 hrs
  -> thanks